Archive for the ‘Playlist’ Category

Playlist 23.02.2012

Donnerstag, Februar 23rd, 2012

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast Is On Fire
Jimmy Hanna & The Dynamics – Leaving Here
Gwyneth Herbert – Perfect Fit (Mr Solo & The Voluntary Butler Scheme Remix)
The Voluntary Butler Scheme – To The Height Of A Frisbee
Fai Baba – Run Run Run
Die Welttraumforscher – Hinter sieben Monden
The Helmholtz Resonators – Moonlight Lovely Dub (Johnny Nothing Remix)
Rolling Stones – Play With Fire (Play With Medicine 8 Remix)
Sinkane – Jeeper Creeper
Jezus Million – Benefits
Ghostpoet – Liiines

2. Stunde
The Fades – Meccano (Labrador Soundsystem Remix)
The Bridport Dagger – Rock n Roll

Mix von Stefanie & ihrem Freund
Althea & Donna – Uptown Top Ranking
The Specials – A Message To You Rudy
The Clash – (White Man) In Hammersmith Palais
The Selecter – Time Hard
Madness – Bed And Breakfast Man
The Ruts – Staring At The Rude Boys
Dr. Feelgood – Roxette
The Jam – Pretty Green
The Sonics – Have Love Will Travel
The Godfathers – I Can Only Give You Everything
The Smiths – Girlfriend In A Coma

Cornershop feat. Castle Hill Primary School – What Did The Hippie Have In His Bag
Saal 2 – Die Nerven

3. Stunde
Racquets – Hurt
Knowskools – Flex Like A Frog
Women – Eyesore
Amateur Best – Be Happy

Cover-Mixtape von Boy Christoph (Boy Division)
Ace Of Chance – Kiss (Original von Prince)
Johnny Cash – I Hung My Head (Original von Sting)
Einstürzende Neubauten – Morning Dew (Original von Bonnie Dobson)
C.O.D. – In The Bottle (Original von Gil Scott- Heron)
Joy Division – Love Will Tear Us Apart (Live 1979, Les Bains Douches)

Die Sterne – Wenn ich realistisch bin
Boy Division – Rock Lobster
Stranger Son – On Pterodactyl Sofa
The Fall – Wrong Place, Right Time
Dingus Khan – Knifey Spoony
The Sweet – Love Is Like Oxygen

Playlist 02.02.2012

Donnerstag, Februar 2nd, 2012

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast Is On Fire
Hortense Ellis – With All My Heart
Claire Nicolson & Yellowhammer – You And I
King Krule – The Noose of Jah City
Metronomy – The Look (King Krule Remix)
Beginner – Liebeslied (Boom Skar Bye Bye Edit)
Mayer Hawthorne – The Walk (Daytrotter Session)
The Helmholtz Resonators – Isobar
Frank Sinatra – I Heard That Song Before
The Brute Chorus – My Testament
Husband – Flowers
Ayshay – Warn-U

2. Stunde
Connan Mockasin – Faking Jazz Together (Tom Furse Remix)
New Model Army – Poison Street
Dum Dum Girls – There Is A Light That Never Goes Out
Ty Segall – Ms. White
Fai Baba – Shine A Light
Cornershop – Brimful Of Asha (Norman Cook Remix)
Jacques Dutronc – Le Responsable
Cornershop feat. Castle Hill Primary School – What Did The Hippie Have In His Bag
Matsuki Ayumu – Weekend Of End
Sinkane – Jeeper Creeper

3. Stunde
K. Frimpong & His Cubano Fiestas – Me Yee Owu Den
Dingus Khan – The Deathmarch Of Dingus Khan
Joy and the Hit Kids – Das Glück dieser Welt
Hildegard Knef – Ich wart auf die Nacht
Etta James and Sugarpie DeSanto – In The Basement
Boy Division – London Calling

Cover-Mixtape von Boy Bernd (Boy Division)
Killdozer – Unbelievable (Original von KLF)
Wedding Present – Falling (Original von Julee Cruise/Twin Peaks Theme)
Steel Pole Bath Tub – Surrender (Original von Cheap Trick)
Descendents – Wendy (Original von den Beach Boys)
Big Black – Heartbeat (Original von Wire)

Potato Fritz – Fahrstuhl 2
Potato Fritz – Lucky
Potato Fritz – Meisterhand

Playlist 19.01.2012

Donnerstag, Januar 19th, 2012

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast Is On Fire
Robbie Montgomery – Crazy In Love
Cocteau Twins – Heaven Or Las Vegas (Star Slinger Rework)
DJ Shadow – Scale It Back (Jeremy Sole Remix)
Connan Mockasin – Faking Jazz Together
Cornershop feat. Bubbley Kaur – Double Decker Eyelashes (Western Orange Gentlemen’s Version)
La Boum Fatale – AAA
Nicolas Jaar feat. Scout LaRue and Will Epstein – And I Say
James Pants – Darlin’
Poolside – Harvest Moon
Robert Palmer – Stella

2. Stunde
Flipbook – Brassfruits
The Voluntary Butler Scheme – Tabasco Sole
Lantern – Where Are We Now
Deichkind – Ich und Mein Computer
Hookworms – Teen Dreams
Radiohead – The Daily Mail
Zion Train – Rainbow Children
Kill It Kid – Burts Its Banks (22.01., Molotow)
Elfred And The Uber Peas – The Dreamer
Dingus Khan – Knifey Spoony
Chemical Brothers – The Golden Path

3. Stunde
Vanilla Ice vs. Foster The People – Pumped Up Baby
The Helmholtz Resonators – Isobar
Thee Faction – Ready?
Boy Division – Message In A Bottle (HGichT Remix)

Cover-Mixtape von Boy Andi (Boy Division)
U.S. Maple – The Wanderer (Original von Dion)
Bastro and Codeine – A L’ombre De Nous (Original von Francis Lai, Pierre Barouh)
Beck – Everybody’s Gotta Learn Sometimes (Original von The Korgis)
Künnecke & Smukal – Death Is The Easy Way (Original von My Morning Jacket)
Teddy and Darrel – These Boots Are Made For Walking (Original von Lee Hazelwood)

Lars Bang Larsen – Aus dem Leben eines Umzugskartons
Alan Metzger – Faling Down
Janis Joplin – Little Girl Blues

Playlist 12.01.2011

Donnerstag, Januar 12th, 2012

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast Is On Fire
The Plebs – Babe I’m Gonna Leave You
Quantic and His Combo Barbaro – Mas Pan (DJ Day Remix)
Little Barrie – Tip It Over
The Brute Chrous – Birdman
Billie Holiday – I Wished On The Moon
DJ Shadow feat. Little Dragon – Scale It Black
Ifan Dafydd – No Good
David Bowie – Golden Years (Jeremy Sole KCRW Remix)
Screaming Jay Hawkins – I Put A Spell On You (Jeremy Sole’s Zombie Stomp RMX)
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds – Fifteen Feet Of Pure White Snow
The Specials – Ghosttown
Lee “Scratch” Perry Vs Digital Mystikz – Like The Way You Should (Mala Remix)

2. Stunde
The Caretaker – Libet’s Delay
Soumaya Baalbaki – Ashanak Ya Amar
Fred Wesley & the New J.B.`s – Breakin’ Bread
Tycho – Hours
The Clash – Revolution Rock
The Cure – A Forest
The Cure – The Caterpillar
Crystal Castles featuring Robert Smith – Not In Love
The Helmholtz Resonators – Isobar
SBTRKT – Hold On
Cornershop – Concrete Concrete

3. Stunde
Casa del Mirto feat. Cornershop – Snap Yr Cookies
Vad Vacker – Soothing Remedy
Fai Baba – Run Run Run
The Fades – Meccano – Kajtek Remix
Powell – The Ongoing Significance Of Steel And Flesh
Bodi Bill – What
Boy Division – Message In A Bottle (Rick McPhail Remix)
Lars Bang Larsen – Conspiracy Of Conscience
The United Sons Of Toil – Mimetic Contagion
Scott Walker – Jackie
The Fall – Taking Off

Playlist 15.03.2011

Dienstag, März 15th, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Chiffons – Nobody Knows What’s Goin’ On (In My Mind But Me)
Everything Everything – Final Form (15.03., Übel & Gefährlich)
Tai Chi Swayze – Stumble Home
The Fades – I’d Like To Teach The World To Sing
Flats – Never Again
Cornershop – The 911 Curry

Der Moonshine-Mix von DJ Sternschnuppy
Moonhearts – I Said
Bob Dylan – Blue Moon
RD Mauzy – My Vacation On The Moon
Grinderman – Man In The Moon (BBC-Session)
Koop – The Moonbounce

(2. Stunde)
Paul Weller – Moonshine
Efterklang – Full Moon (16.03., Knust)
Delta Moon – Nightclubbing
Finn – Moon River
Lorn – Cherry Moon
The Helmholtz Resonators – Moonlight Lovely Dub (Johnny Nothing Remix)

White Denim – Anvil Everything
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Ich heiratete eine Kitschromanautorin”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)

Hopetown Lewis – Run Down
Station 17 – Fieber
Found – Johnny I Can’t Walk The Line
Hollywood Sinners – That’s Alright
Fulangchangandi – Los 33
Boy Division – Message In A Bottle

3. Stunde
Barbara Mürdter: Popkontext-Radio (Austauschsendung von RebootFM)

http://www.popkontext.de/index.php/2011/03/14/popkontext-radio-3-11/

01. PJ Harvey – The Words That Marketh Murdter – Let England Shake
02. The Velvet Underground ft. Nico – Sunday Morning – The Velvet Underground & Nico
03. Nina Simone – I Ain’t Got No – I Got Life – Simply the Best of the 60s CD3
04. Aretha Franklin – The House That Jack Built – Respect:The Very Best of Aretha Franklin
05. Dorothy Ashby – Soul Vibrations – Afro Harping
06. Malaria! – Your Turn to Run – Malaria! Compiled
07. Delta 5 – Mind Your Own Business – Post Punk Vol.1 (Disc 1)
08. John Prine & Emmylou Harris – Angel from Montgomery – In Person & On Stage
09. Marianne Faithful – She – Marianne Faithful – A Collection of Her Best Recordings
10. Mary Ocher – On the Streets of Hard Labour – War Songs
11. Les Beyond – You Speak in Circles

Xrfarflight – Insects (20.03., Astra-Stube)

Playlist 08.03.2011

Dienstag, März 8th, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Temptations – I Want A Love I Can See
Wagon Christ – Chunkothy
Gold Panda – Marriage
Gonjasufi – Love Of Reign (Bear In Heaven Remix)
Wanda Jackson – Rum And Coca Cola
The Andrew Sisters – The Turntable Song
Cococoma – Never Be True
Dawn Penn – To Sir With Love
Anna Calvi – Blackout

2. Stunde
Honny & The Bees Band – Psychedelic Woman
Dutch Uncles – Jinx
Plank! – Self Harm
Teams vs. Star Slinger – Punch Drunk
Kirsty McGee & The Hobobpop Collective – Alibi Blues
John Schooley And His One Man Band – Every Day Can Get You Down
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Das Kilo Würde für 2,99 Euro”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)

Delorean – Stay Close
Connie Stevens – They’re Jealous Of Me
Bambi Kino – Lend Me Your Comb
The Beatles – I Wanna Be Your Man
Jerry Lee Lewis – High School Confidential
The Jim Jones Revue – Dishonest John
The Brute Chorus – Birdman

3. Stunde
Little Barrie – Surf Hell
The Ettes – Can’t Be True
Shrag – Faux-Coda
Von Südenfed – Chicken Yiamas
Captain Beefheart & His Magic Band – Sure ‘Nuff ‘N Yes I Do
The Helmholtz Resonators – Gypsy (Chladni’s Thing Upstairs Mix)

DJ Marcelle: Another Nice Mess II/Meets More Soulmates (Klangbad)
Side 4: The Perfect Mix

Mixing, merging and manipulating extracts from the following:
01. The Raincoats/Monk Chant/7’’ (2009, split 7’’ with Gossip, Play Loud! pl-08 www.playloud.org)
02. Matouche-Erdbewegungen/Oh Shit! No Twist/12’’ ep (2004, Favorit 02)
03. Andrew Liles/Find A New Husband (Unabridged)/2xlp: Miscellany Deluxe (Souvenirs Perdus d’Antan) (2009, Vinyl-On-Demand VOD 61.1/2 www.vinyl-on-demand.com)
04. Mordant Music/The Tower (Campos Mentis)/12’’ ep: The Tower (2009, Mordant Music MM032 www.mordantmusic.com)
05. Vorbehalt/Kindergeburtstag/2xlp: Maika 002 (1998, Maika 002 Maika_Records)
06. The Anyinam St. Cecilia Singing Band/Shaped note hymns and choral pieces/2xlp: African Journey. A Search For The Roots Of The Blues (1975, Vanguard Nomad Series SRV 73014/5)
07. New York New York/Roger Wilson Said/7’’ (1983, Urchin NY 2001, written by T.D. Edwards (unpublished) http://sartorialrecords.greedbag.com)
08. DJ Scotch Egg/Another Nice Mess Jingles/recorded December 2006 in Marcelle her living room www.myspace.com/djscotchegg)
09. Bong Selecta/Guntest/7’’: Gangsta (2008, Clash Records CLASH011 www.krissrecords.com)
10. Oneida/Brownout In Lagos/3xlp: Rated O (2009, Jagjaguwar JAG145 www.jagjaguwar.com)
11. Devera Ngwena Jazz Band/Devera Ngwena Zhimozhi/lp: Hits Of Zimbabwe Vol. 1 (1980, Zimbabwe ZML 1002)
12. Marsvenus Konfusion/Dancing A Tango/2xlp: Maika 002 (1998, Maika_Records Maika 002)
13. Výber a zostava: Verejnost’ proti násiliu a Študentské hnutie. 17-11-1989 – 22-11-1989/2xlp: Nežná Revolúcia (1990, Opus 9018 2240)
14. Philogresz/Vie (Voiceless Edit)/12’’ ep: Milestone (2009, Ware ware82 www.ware-net.de)

The Helmholtz Resonators – Lala (Garland’s RT60 Mix)
Boy Division – You Know I’m No Good
The Moving Sounds – Adventures Of Gunnar Gnauck (12.03., Zentrale)
Dan Webb & The Spiders – City By The Sea Pt.2 (13.03., Astra-Stube)

Playlist 08.02.2011

Dienstag, Februar 8th, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Marvelettes – Someday, Someway
85 Bears – Jumpin’ With Joe From The Highest Step
Junior Murvin – Police & Thieves
Raphael Gualazzi – Reality & Fantasy (Gilles Peterson Remix)
David Lynch – I Know (Jon Hopkins Remix)
Julee Cruise – Falling
David Lynch – Good Day

2. Stunde
Nicolas Jaar – Colomb
Nicolas Jaar – Too Many Kids Finding Rain In The Dust
Michael Jackson – Billy Jean (Nico’s Rework)
James Blake – The Wilhelm Scream
The Dirtbombs – Jaguar (Ectomorph Remix)
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Sie lieben den Karl-Theodor noch immer”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)

Dutch Uncles – Jinx
Anna Calvi – I’ll Be Your Man (11.02. Prinzenbar)
The Palpitations – Shirley Valentine
Wanda Jackson – Teach Me Tonight
Bambi Kino – Wild Cat

3. Stunde
DJ Marcelle: Another Nice Mess II/Meets More Soulmates
Side 1: The Donau Mix, mixing, merging and manipulating extracts from the following:

01. Donau river, flowing along Faust Studio/recorded by Andreas Schmid & Hans-Joachim Irmler, 28th June 2010
02. Signature tune radio show ‘Die Another Nice Mess Wundertüte’/‘Die Another Nice Mess Wundertüte’ is broadcast every 1st Wednesday of the month on FSK Radio Hamburg (www.fsk-hh.org)
03. Clause Four/Mars Reprise/lp: Jahtarian Dubbers Vol. 2 (2010, Jahtari JTR LP 02 www.jahtari.org)
04. David Schafer/Two Of The Beatles Have Died (Extended Remix)/cd: Two Of The Beatles Have Died (2009, Helen Llewelyn Product Nineteen HLPN0064 http://davidschafer.org / www.brainloverecords.com)
05. Mungo’s Hifi ft. Brother Culture/Wickedness Refix Dub/12’’ ep: Wickedness (2008, Scotch Bonnet SCOB 015 www.scotchbonnet.net)
06. Pandit Pran Nath/Raaga Bhoopali/lp: Earth Groove (2008, Mississippi Records MR-031)
07. Tonye Et Son Groupe Wenawe/Il Faut Gagner/lp: Soukous Caporal (Tonye Production TP 50744)
08. Pterodactyl/No Relation s/lp: Arnold’s Park (2010, Deleted Art dLTD037 www.deletedart.org)
09. Da Dancehall Massive/track 8 and 9 from side 1/lp: Breakz R Uz Rasta Breakz (2008, Breakz R Uz BRKZP 013 www.myspace.com/breakzruz)
10. Istari Lasterfahrer/Jazz Talks/2xlp: The System Works Because You Work (2009, Sozialistischer Plattenbau SPB120017 www.sozialistischer-plattenbau.org)
11. Senibua Kei Nadi Entertainment Group Of Nadi Village, Fiji/Sitting Dance (Vakamalolo)/lp: Bula, Fiji, Bula! (Viking VP349)
12. Urbanfailure/Projektive/lp: Urbsounds Collective (2004, Urbsounds 5843IE2 www.urbsounds.sk)

Thee Faction – Hands Untied
Boy Division – It’s My Life
Pet Scenes – Half Dutch
Panic Attract – The Wrong Place
Vad Vacker feat. Bob Constant – All Dressed in Stone
Digger Barnes – One Trick Pony
Tripping The Light Fantastic – Salad Days
Charlie Megira And The Modern Dance Club – Beneath The Underground
Television Personalities – All The Things You Are (Hammond Organ Remix)
Striving Vines – Too Much Wine (08.02., Astra Stube)

Playlist 01.02.2011

Dienstag, Februar 1st, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Velvelettes – He Was Really Sayin’ Somethin’
The Go! Team – Secretary Song
Best Coast – When I’m With You
Homeboy Sandman – Parallel Perpendicular
Kraak And Smaak – Squeeze Me (10.02., Moondoo)
The Black Keys – Everlasting Light (The Mummers Remix)
The Brute Chorus – Heaven (James Yuill Remix)
Gil Scott-Heron – NY Is Killing Me (Jamie XX Remix)

2. Stunde
Rung Fah Puping – Pu Yai Lee Santana
Teungjai Bunpraruksa – Kanong Krung
Me My Head – Just Dance
Boy Division – Sleep
Marie Knight – Hey, Tell Me Boy
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Ein Abend mit Menschen und Hunden”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)

Golden Apples Of The Sun – Chocolate Rolls, Tea & Monopoly
Bambi Kino – A Shot Of Rhythm ‘N Blues
Flats – Flats Waltz
Dutch Uncles – Face In
Akron/Family – Silly Bears
Uschi Brüning – Hochzeitsnacht
Hildegard Knef – Gern Bereit

3. Stunde
Thee Faction – The Cactus

Bye Bye Bicycle – Navigation (04.12., Molotow)
Interview von Matthias mit Bye Bye Bicycle
Bye Bye Bicycle – Navigation (aktustisch)
Bye Bye Bicycle – Northpol
Bye Bye Bicycle – Haby Bay (aktustisch)

Honeyheads – Out Of Marseille (05.02., Prinzenbar)
Kirsty McGee & The Hobopop Collective – Dust Devils
David Bowie – Beauty And The Beast

Playlist 11.01.2011

Dienstag, Januar 11th, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Isonics – Sugar
The Sea (UK) – New York
Crocodiles – Billy Speed
Rocket From The Tombs – I’m Never Gonna Kill Myself Again
Dr. Feelgood – Roxette
The Monks – I Hate You
Culture – Two Sevens Clash
The Standells – Dirty Water
The Wildebeests – Dinosaur
The Shutes – Heavy Thunder
Tu Fawning – I Know You Now

2. Stunde
David Bowie – John, I’m Only Dancing
Anna Calvi – No More Words
The Brute Chorus – Birdman (ANR Mix)
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Mein Nachbar, der Wikileaks-Chef”
Caribou – Leave House (Ikonika Remix)
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Ich bin beinahe populär”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)

Visions of Trees vs TLC – No Flag/Scrubs
Slim Harpo – Shake Your Hips
The Walkmen – Louisana
Dee-Lite – Groove Is In The Heart (Dave Wrangler White Room Remix)
The Charlatans – The Only One I Know
Happy Mondays – Holiday

3. Stunde
Monie Love – It’s A Shame
Jungle Brothers – What U Waitin’ 4?
Rocketnumbernine – Matthew & Toby
Boy Division – Wild Boys
The Turner Brothers – Let’s Go Fishing
Cardiacs – Is This The Life
Max Tundra Feat. Sarah Measures – Will Bleed Amen
The Trudy – Day Is Gone
Cardiacs – Ditzy Scene

Playlist 04.01.2011

Dienstag, Januar 4th, 2011

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Wildebeests – No Lip
The Brute Chorus – Birdman
La Shark – Hotel Chevalier
The Walkmen – Blue As Your Blood
Cocteau Twins – Heaven Or Las Vegas
Martha Reeves & the Vandellas – Nowhere To Run
Thee Faction – Don’t Sell Your Consent
Boy Division – Unhappy Birthday
Jeremy Gluck With Nikki Sudden & Rowland S.Howard – The Proving Trail
Rowland S. Howard – Popcrimes
Thin Lizzy – Little Darling

2. Stunde
The Upsetters – Return Of Django
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Maikäfer bedrohen Deutschland sehr”
Young Rebel Set – Measure Of A Man
Sebastian Dalkowski: “Lindbergs Weltgeschichten – Der Sohn des Tyrannen backt leckere Muffins”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)
Led Zeppelin – Communication Breakdown
Boney M/The Flying Squad – Trip Two (Nightflight To Venus Re-Edit)
Mumford & Sons – Roll Away Your Stone
The Fall – Fit And Working Again
Joy Division – Isolation
Portishead – The Rip

3. Stunde
Popkontext-Radio mit Barbara Mürdter. Diesmal zu Gast: Femi Kuti
(mehr Infos: http://www.popkontext.de/index.php/2010/11/02/femi-kuti-neues-album-africa-for-africa-tourdaten)
Capatain Beefheart – Tropical Hot Dog Night

Playlist 16.11.2010

Dienstag, November 16th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Dells- Wear It On Our Face
Plan B – Prayin (19.11., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Jamiroquai – White Knuckle Ride
Gonjasufi – My Only Friend (Hezus Remix)
Theophilus London feat. Devonté Hynes & Solange Knowles – Flying Overseas (20.11., Club Mondial/Indra)
Mark Ronson feat. Boy George & Andrew Wyatt – Somebody To Love Me
Miike Snow – Animal (Mark Ronson Remix)
Passion Pit – Sleepyhead (Little Vampire’s Remix)
The Helmholtz Resonators – Choc Full O’Chix (Vandamme Laudenkleer Remix)
Caribou – Jamelia (DJ Koze‘s Alarmclock)

2. Stunde
Anika – I Go To Sleep
Beak> – I Know
Plank! – La Luna
Neu! – Bush-Drum
Greg Wilson – Sacrificial Soul
Freddy Fischer & His Cosmic Rocktime Band – Disco Dell’ Amore
Boy Division – Fade To Grey
Tripping The Light Fantastic – Box Office Hit (17.11., Grüner Jäger)
Turner Cody – First Light (17. 11., Hasenschaukel)
K.C. McKanzie – Not The Loving Kind (20.11., Hasenschaukel)
Badly Drawn Boy – Promises (22.11., Stage Club)
Tokyo Sex Destruction – Dope And Love (22.11., Hafenklang)
Crystal Castles feat. Robert Smith – Not In Love (23.11., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Nina Kinert – Play The World (23.11., Prinzenbar)

3. Stunde
The Hippy Boys – Doctor No Go
Sebastian Dalkowski’s Lindbergs Weltgeschichten: “Am Anfang war die Apfelsine”
British Sea Power – Living Is So Easy
Sebastian Dalkowski’s Lindbergs Weltgeschichten: “Mein Herzblatt in Gorleben”
(mehr Infos: http://www.rp-online.de/herzrasen/about_a_boy/articlelist.html)
The Brute Chorus – Birdman
Kirsty McGee & The Hobopop Collective – Wife
The Fall – Petty Thief Lout
Thee Faction – Conservative Friend
The Bacchae – Thirteen
Youthless – Casper Butterflip
Sailors With Wax Wings – And Clash And Clash Of Hoof And Heel

Playlist 02.11.2010

Dienstag, November 2nd, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
O’Children – Ruins
Vic Godard & Subway Sect – Stop That Girl (06.11., Astra-Stube)
Boy Division – Final Countdown
Brian Eno – 2 Forms of Anger
“Lindbergs Weltgeschichten” mit Sebastian Dalkowski – Folge 1
Betty Botox – Voodoo 1
“Lindbergs Weltgeschichten” mit Sebastian Dalkowski – Folge 2
Booka Shade – Teenage Spaceman
The Helmholtz Resonators – Gallop

2.Stunde
Geburtstagsmix von Garland (The Helmholtz Resonators)
01. The Damned – Neat Neat Neat
02. The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster – Migrate Migraine
03. Jon Jones And The Beatniks Movement
04. Jimi Hendrix Experience – Ezy Rider
05. Kraftwerk – Franz Schubert
06. Let’s Wrestle – My Schedule
07. Suicide – Rocket USA
08. Tim Ten Yen – Girl Number 1
09. Grinderman – Get It On
10. Brian Eno – Here Come The Warm Jets
11. The Doors – Soulkitchen
12. Can – Oh Yeah
13. Archie Bronson Outfit – Dead Funny
14. Paul Williams – So You Wanna Be A Boxer

3. Stunde
Bromheads – Chocolate Factory
The Brute Chorus – Alligator Teeth

Geburtstagsmix von James (The Brute Chorus)
1. Marty Wilde – Endless Sleep
2. Tom Waits – Sea Of Love
3. The Velvet Underground – Femme Fatale
4. Clinic – Distortions
5. Lee Hazelwood & Nancy Sinatra – Paris Summer
6. Grace Jones – I’ve Seen That Face Before (Libertango)
7. Frankie Laine – Satan Wears A Satin Gown
8. Anna Calvi – Jezebel
9. John & Jehn – And We Run

The 2930s – The Ride (06.11., Kaiserkeller)
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle

(ich bin irgendwie durcheinandergeraten, die Reihenfolge der Songs stimmt, aber die Uhrzeiten dazu sind nicht korrekt. Sorry!)

Playlist 19.10.2010

Dienstag, Oktober 19th, 2010

2. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Valentinos – Sweeter Than The Day Before
The Black Keys – Everlasting Lights
Bridport Dagger – Three Sheets To The Wind
The Bees – I Really Need Love

Interview von Matthias mit Bye Bye Bicycle
Bye Bye Bicycle – Navigation (aktustisch)
Bye Bye Bicycle – Northpol
Bye Bye Bicycle – Haby Bay (aktustisch) (25.11., Molotow)

Archie Bronson Outfit – Cherry Lips (02.11., Molotow)
Grinderman – Mickey Mouse And The Goodbye Man (21.10., Docks)

3. Stunde
Jim Jones Revue – Shoot First (08.12., Molotow)
The Pharmacy – Clockwork (22.10., Hafenklang)
The Audience – Picture’s Motion (24.10., Astra Stube)

Das Morgenminimixtape von The Audience
Regina Spektor – Eet
Noisettes – Don’t Upset The Rhythm
Ok Go – I Want You So Bad I Can’t Breathe
Modern English – I Melt with You
Fontella Bass – Rescue Me
I’d – Along Or Settle Down

The Audience – The Shy Runner
Vic Godard & The Subway Sect – Same Plan (06.11., Astra-Stube)
Ändy – Acdcdanc
Boy Division – Damaged Goods
Monster Island – The Green Room
Me My Head – Autumn (Dancing Pigeons Remix)

Playlist 05.10.2010

Dienstag, Oktober 5th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
April Young – A Steady Boyfriend
Clinic – I’m Aware
Field Music – Measure
The Octopus Project – Fuguefat
The Skatalites – Occupation (Ring Of Fire)
Glasser – T.
Janelle Monáe – Neon Valley Street
Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato
Fyfe Dangerfield – Faster Than The Setting Sun
Antics – Headspace
Mrs. Miller vs. Bromheads – These Boots Are Made For Walking (Toast On Fire Edit)
Boy Division – London Calling
Moonhearts – I Said
Vienna Ditto – Long Way Down

2. Stunde
The Bright Young People – Good Time Girl
The Showmen – It Will Stand
Kirsty McGee – Alibi Blues (11.10., Ponybar)
Kirsty McGee – Bliss

Das Morgenminimixtape Nr. 42, zusammengestellt von Mat Martin & Kirsty McGee:

1. Lhasa de Sela – Con Toda Palabra
2. Tom Waits – Green Grass
3. Django Reinhardt & Stephane Grappelli – Night And Day
4. Myshkin’s Ruby Warblers – Ruby Warbler
5. Louis Armstrong – Do you Know What It Means To Miss New Orleans
6. Radiohead – Pyramid Song

Kirsty McGee – Stonefruit
LoneLady – Immaterial
Gonjasufi – Change (Shlomo Remix)

3. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Choc Full O’Chix (Vandamme Laudenkleer Remix)
Client – Can You Feel (07.10., Beatlemania)

Das Morgenminimixtape Nr. 43-A, Zusammengestellt von Kate Holmes alias Client A:

1. David Bowie – Heroes
2. Kraftwerk – Tour de France
3. Depeche Mode – Personel Jesus
4. Golden Boy With Miss Kitten – Rippin Kittin
5. La Roux – In It For The Kill
6. OMD- Electricity
7. Visage – Fade To Grey

Client – Make Me Believe In You
Barbara Carr – My Mama Told Me
Nina Kinert – Play the World

Playlist 21.09.2010

Dienstag, September 21st, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
Turzi – Baltimore
Black Daniel – Consciousness
Julie Grant – Watch What You Do With My Baby
Clinic – Bubblegum
Diesler – Deepest Cuba
Tokyo Sex Destruction – Dope And Love (22.11., Hafenklang)
Nina Kinert – Play the World
The Equals – Police On My Back
Chicago – Saturday In The Park
Airship – Kids
Dutch Uncles – Fragrant
The Bright Young People – No Smoke
The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster – Riptin
The Helmholtz Resonators – Gallop

2. Stunde
XTC – Sgt. Rock (Is Going To Help Me)
Women – Locust Valley
Black Mountain – The Hair Song (21.09., Grünspan)
Peasant – Well Alright (22.09., Zentrale)
Alan Metzger feat. Kim Gordon – Falling Down (23.09., Astra-Stube)
Kommando Sonne-nmilch – Laura: Lawinengefahr (24.09., Fabrik)
Angsty Teens & Drag Queens – Guys Like Knives
Boy Division – Damaged Goods
Brenton Wood – I Want Love
The Brute Chorus – Red Blood
The Wave Pictures – I Shall Be A Ditchdigger
Bromheads – Least Of Her Worries
The Fades – Caca

3. Stunde
Airship – Algebra

Das Morgenminimixtape, compiliert von Airship

1. Smashing Pumpkins – 1979
2. Ariel Pinks Haunted Graffiti – Fright Night
3. Fever Ray – Seven
4. Cyndi Lauper – The Goonies R Good Enough
5. Fleetwood Mac – Everywhere
6. Charles Atlas – Genova

Airship – Never Awake
Airship – Good Night
Everything Everything – Final Form
Cocteau Twins – Heaven Or Las Vegas
Elizabeth Fraser – Moses

Playlist 31.08.2010

Dienstag, August 31st, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Black Crowes – Remedy
The Soft Pack – More Or Less
Honey And The Bees – One Wonderful Night
Superpunk – Ich bin nicht so wie jeder andere auch
The Brute Chorus – Birdman
Archie Bronson Outfit – Wild Strawberries
Tobacco – Motorlicker
The Jolly Boys feat. Albert Minott – Rehab
Underworld – Always Loved A Film
The Helmholtz Resonators – Oompah (Garlands Time Dilation Unit Remix)
Suicide – Cheree
Jaqee – Moonshine

2. Stunde
The Fall – YFOC Slippy Floor
Roland Alphonso – Blackberry Brandy
Them – I Can Only Give You Everything
The Jim Jones Revue – Bag O’ Demons
The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster – Mission From God
Sexual Objects – Kodak Projector
Embryo – What’s Happening (05.08., MS Stubnitz)
Fuo – Loipe (05.08., MS Stubnitz)


Das Morgenminimixtape, Vol.40, compiliert von Fuo

Sofia Gubaidulina – Opening
Lite – Human Gift
Jaques Morelenbaum/Paula Morelenbaum/Ryuichi Sakamoto- As Praias Desertas
Jaga Jazzist – Music! Dance! Drama!
(3. Stunde)
The Lonely Island feat. Justin Timberlake – Dick In A Box
Mephista – Drôle De Mots
Franz Schubert – Der Tod und Mädchen
Aloha – Brace Your Face
Chicago – 25 Or 6 To 4
Kleingeldprinzessin – Selten Aber Manchmal
Dazzling Killmen – Agitator

Fuo – Stoerebelt
Embryo & Karnataka College Of Percusssion – Cello Cello
Humanfly – Stew For The Murder Minded
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle

Playlist 24.08.2010

Dienstag, August 24th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
Jackie Wilson and Count Basie – Uptight
Janelle Monáe – Locked Inside
Aloe Blacc – I Need A Dollar
Aloe Blacc – Take Me Back
Parov Stelar – Lost In Amsterdam
The Helmholtz Resonators – Choc Full O’Chix (Vandamme Laudenkleer Remix)
Shorty The President – President Mash Up The Resident
Mark Sultan – I Get Nothin From My Girl
Guillemots – Trains To Brazil
Fyfe Dangerfield – She’s Always A Woman
Chilly Gonzales – I’m Europe

2. Stunde
Minus The Bear – Excuses (25.08., Knust)
Iggy Pop – Livin’ On The Edge Of The Night
Iggy Pop – Candy
The Stooges – T.V. Eye
The Flare-Up – The Rudes
Archie Bronson Outfit – Hoola (Moscow Remix)
The Brute Chorus – Heaven (James Yuill Remix)
The Brute Chorus – Wife
The Mark Keys – My Sweet Baby
Wake The President – Miss Tierney
Sexual Objects – Merrie England
Edwyn Collins – Losing Sleep
I Am Kloot – Proof

3. Stunde
Everything Everything – My Kz Ur Bf
The Black Keys – The Go Getter
Theee Hypnotics – (Let It) Come Down Heavy
The Jim Jones Revue – High Horse
Deutscher Kaiser – Halli Galli Tanzt Für Sie
Boy Division – Everyday Is Like Sunday
The Fades – You Say
Linton Kwesi Johnson – Brain Smashing Dub
Pixies – Is She Weird
Pixies – Velouria
Potato Fritz – Fahrstuhl II (28.08., Störtebeker)
Me My Head – Autumn (Dancing Pigeons Remix) (27.08., Kampnagel (Dancing Pigeons))
Beat Beat Beat – We Are Waves

Playlist 17.08.2010

Dienstag, August 17th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Village Callers – Hector
1000 Robota – Held Und Macher (21.08.,Kampnagel)
M.I.A – Lovalot
Jay-Z ft. Alicia Keys – Empire State of Mind (DC Breaks Remix)
Tricky – Murder Weapon
Fat Freddys Drop – Wild Wind (23.08., Gr. Freiheit 36)
fulangchangandi – Gedolphin
Archie Bronson Outfit – Run Gospel Singer
Bridport Dagger – Three Sheets To The Wind
Ansell Collins – Night Flight

2. Stunde
Hey-O-Hansen – A Zulu
Booka Shade – Teenage Spaceman
Jon Hopkins – Vessel (Four Tet Remix)
Pontiak – And By Night
Delorean – Come Wander
Tame Impala – It’s Not Meant To Be
!!! – The Hammer
The Vaselines – Sex With An X
Polar Beyond – Suns
Me My Head – Autumn
Boy Division – Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This) (20.08., Hafenklang)
James Yuill – No Pins Allowed
The Brute Chorus – Heaven (James Yuill Remix)

3. Stunde
The Brute Chorus – Lazarus
The Motivations – The Birds
Mother Tongue – Wolf (21.08., Knust)
Painted Air – Restless Hedonist (19.08., Grüner Jäger)
The Ettes – I Can’t Be True (19.08., Kampnagel)
Bambi Kino – Some Other Guy (18.- 20.08., Indra/Mondial)
The Beatles – Ain’t She Sweet
The Beatles – Kansas City/Hey Hey Hey Hey
The Jim Jones Revue – Hey Hey Hey Hey
Ray Charles – Lonely Avenue
De La Soul – Eye Know
Dexys Midnight Runners – The Celtic Soul Brothers
The Fades – Blade
Neat Neat Neat – Get-A-Way

Playlist 10.08.2010

Dienstag, August 10th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Ad Libs – The Boy From New York City
Stars – This Charming Man
Best Coast – Boyfriend
Harlem – Torture Me
Boy Division – Fascist Groove Thang (20.08., Hafenklang)
The Meteors – Never Stop The Hate Train (14.08., Logo)
Razzy & The Neighbourhood Kids – I Hate Hate
The Roots Feat. Truck North, P.O.R.N. & Dice Raw – Walk Alone
Matthew Dear – I Can’t Feel
Isaac Hayes – Part Time Love
Black Moses – Royal Stink

2. Stunde
The Jim Jones Revue – High Horse

Barbara Mürdter “Popkontext-Radio” vom 05.08.2010 (reboot.FM)
Weiterführende Infos und Links zur Sendung:
http://www.popkontext.de/index.php/2010/08/06/popkontext-510-brasilien-special/

01.DJ Dolores – Deixa Falar – 1 Real
02.Forro in The Dark – Nonsensical (Uproot Andy Remix)
03.Luiz Gonzaga – A Danca da Moda -
04.Gilberto Gil – Fé na festa – Fé na festa
Interview
05.Gilberto Gil – Estrela Con do Céu – Fé na festa
06.Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil – Cada Macaco no seu Galho
Interview
07.Gilberto Gil – Procissao – Tropicália – Soul Jazz
08.Seu Jorge – The Model – Seu Jorge and Almaz
09.Seu Jorge – Cirandar – Seu Jorge and Almaz
10.Seu Jorge – Everybody Loves The Sunshine – Seu Jorge and Almaz
11.Nacão Zumbi – The Carimbæo

3. Stunde
Cats In Paris – Chopchopchopchopchop
The Fall – Hit The North
Dutch Uncles – Creature
The Bridport Dagger – Dangling Man
The Strange Death Of Liberal England – Rising Sea
Mother Tongue – Always Forever (21.08., Knust)
YoYoYo Acapulco – Orange
The Helmholtz Resonators – Bombs (live)
Jimi Tenor & Tony Allen – Selfish Gene
Ebo Taylor & The Sweet Beans – Odofo Nyi Akyiri Biara

Playlist 03.08.2010

Dienstag, August 3rd, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
Arcade Fire – Ready To Start
The Untouchables – Tighten Up
Wavves – King Of The Beach
The Voluntary Butler Scheme – Tabasco Sole
The Cheers – Take Me To Paradise
Plan B – She Said
Mayer Hawthorne – Maybe So, Maybe No (Reggae Mix)
Paul Weller – No Tears To Cry
Wild Beasts – We Still Got The Taste Dancin’ On Our Tongues
Primal Scream – Loaded

2. Stunde
Deftones – Risk
Stray Cats – Stray Cat Strut
The Andrews Sisters – The Turntable Song
The Pogues – Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah Yeah (04.08., Stadtpark)
Young Rebel Set – If I Was (06.08., Uebel & Gefährlich, Dachgarten)
DM Bob – Mini Bar (06.08., Knust-Geburtstag)
Solomon Burke & The Souls Alive Orchesta – Cry To Me (07.08., Stadtpark)
PIL – Careering (18.08., Gr. Freiheit 36)
The Helmholtz Resonators – Gypsy (Panic Attract Remix)
Panic Attract – The Wrong Place (The Helmholtz Resonators Remix)

3. Stunde
The Verve – Lucky Man
Peter Broderick – Pulling The Rain (31.10., Haus 73)
Kula Shaker – Peter Pan R.I.P.
Connan Mockasin – Faking Jazz Together
De Frank Professionals – Afe Ato Yen Bio
Bromheads – Friends
Boy Divison – Oh No Bruno
Cass Elliot – Blues For Breakfast
Jim Jones Revue – High Horse
Cats In Paris – Chopchopchopchopchop

Playlist 27.07.2010

Dienstag, Juli 27th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Jingle
The Blizzards – Hab keine Lust heut’ aufzustehn
Delorean – Come Wander
Janelle Monáe – Wondaland
Dutch Uncles – Face In
Shadows Of Knight – Shake
Thee Attacks – Love In Disguise
The Jim Jones Revue – High Horse
The Godfathers – Time Is Now
The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster – Never Be The Same
Carl Carlton – Everlasting Love
The Black Keys – Everlasting Light

2. Stunde
Primus – Wynona’s Big Brown Beaver
Pilooski – AAA
How To Loot Brazil – Backwater Prick (30.07., Astra Stube)
Louis Lament – Sugar Sugar
Bob & Earl – Harlem Shuffle
Black Daniel – Move Like Royalty
Eels – This Is Where It Gets Good
Prince – Take Me With U
Wavves – Linus Spacehead
Boy Division – White Wedding
Panic Attract – The Wrong Place (The Helmholtz Resonators RMX)

3. Stunde
Dutch Uncles – Steadycam
Dutch Uncles – The Ink

Mixtape von Duncan Wallis (Dutch Uncles)
1. Everything Everything – Schoolin’
2. Bombay Bicycle Club – Ivy & Gold
3. Clor – Love + Pain
4. Field Music – Let’s Write A Book
5. Talking Heads – Making Flippy Floppy

Dutch Uncles – Ocduc
Delphic – This Momentary (Everything Everything Remix)
Palais Schaumburg – Wir bauen eine neue Stadt
Airship – Algebra

Playlist 20.07.2010

Dienstag, Juli 20th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Helmholtz Resonators – Toast On Fire-Startjingle
The Goodnight Loving – Nothing Conquers Us
Etta James – Mellow Fellow
The Black Keys – Never Give You Up
The Roots feat. Blu, P.O.R.N. & Dice Raw – Radio Daze
M.I.A. – Born Free
Laurie Johnson Orchestra – Theme From The Avengers
Temple Of The Dog – Hungerstrike
Panic Attract – The Wrong Place
The Helmholtz Resonators – Moonlight Lovely Dub (Johnny Nothing Remix)

2. Stunde
Black Daniel – Ivy
The Brute Chorus – Heaven
The Jim Jones Revue – High Horse
Mark Sultan – Go Berserk
Artesians – Trick Bag
Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski: “Ich verfüge über Kritiker”
Quantic Presenta Flowering Inferno – Echate Pa’lla
Boy Division – Suburbia (23.07., Hafenklang)

Barbara Mürdter “Popkontext-Radio” vom 07.07.2010
Weiterführende Infos und Links zur Sendung:
www.popkontext.de/index.php/2010/07/09/popkontext-410

01. Stevie Wonder – Don’t you Worry ’bout a Thing (Innervisions)
02. Scissor Sisters – Invisible Light (Night Work)
03. Of Montreal – Corquette Cocette (False Priest)

3. Stunde

04. Rammelzee vs K Rob Beat Bop – (New York Noise: Dance Music From The New York Underground 1978-1982)
05. Guido – The Way U Make Me Feel
06. Mt Kimbie – Field (Crooks and Lovers)
07. Orchestre Poly Rhythmo de Cotonou – Se Tche We DJo Mon (The Vodoon Effect)
08. Gilbero Gil – Batmacumba
09. Trombone Shorty – Backatown (Backatown)
10. Die Goldenen Zitronen ft. Michaela Melián – Beautiful People (Die Entstehung der Nacht)

Strange Boys – Be Brave (20.07., Hafenklang)
Dutch Uncles – The Ink (MAY68 remix)
Omas – What You’re Looking For
The Jim Jones Revue – High Horse

Playlist 18.05.2010

Dienstag, Mai 18th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Pharmacy – Coldest Morning Light
The Cinematics – Guernica
The Fall – Hot Cake
Barbara Mason – You Better Stop It
Airship – Go To Sleep
Dutch Uncles – Creature
O. Children – Ruins
David Bowie – Life On Mars
Abdoujaporov – Beer Scooter (22.05., Silber)
The Fades – You Say/Another Song About Motorbikes (BBC 6Music session)
Holy Fuck – Silva & Grimes

2. Stunde
The Beat – Can’t Get Used To Losing You
Kolumne von & mit Sebastian:
“Meine eigene Oberflächlichkeit bedroht mich”

The Sequins – I’ll Be Satisfied
The Soft Pack vs 50 Cent – Wanksta (Dave Wrangler Mix)
Mitchell Museum – Arthur Loves The Shadows
The Brute Chorus – Everybody Knows My Name
Sophia – There Are No Goodbyes
Heavy Trash – (Sometimes You Got To Be) Gentle (19.05., Hafenklang)
Heavy Trash – Dark Hair’d Rider
Richard Hawley – Serious (20.05., Grünspan)
Foals – Spanish Sahara (20.05., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Dum Dum Girls – Bhang, Bhang, I’m A Burnout (21.05., Molotow)
Liars – Plaster Casts Of Everything (22.05., Indra)

3. Stunde
The Godfathers – I Want Everything (23.05., Orange-Blosson-Festival)
Sid Presley Experience – Public Enemy No. 1

Das Morgenmnimixtape von Del Bartle (The Godfathers)
Sound Dimension – Scorchia
Link Wray – I’m Branded
Johnny Thunders – Pipeline
Junior Walker – Cleo’s Mood
Bobby Bland – Rockin’ In The Same Old Boat
Pretty Purdie And The Playboys – Blow Your Lid (But Watch Your Cool)
Mahmoud Ahmed – Belomi Benna
The Upsetters With Tommy McCook – Cloak And Dagger
Tomorrow – My White Bicycle

The Godfathers – Birth, School, Work, Death
Boy Division – Wednesday Week (23.05., Orange-Blosson-Festival, Stadtkrug)
Joy Division – She Lost Control
Heavy Trash – Pimento

Playlist 11.05.2010

Dienstag, Mai 11th, 2010

1. Stunde
Sunny & The Sunliners – Every Week, Every Month, Every Year
The Black Keys – Tighten Up
The Bridport Dagger – Dangling Man
Slim Harpo – Little Queen
Heavy Trash – Kissy Baby (19.05., Hafenklang)
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion – Magical Colors
Speedball Baby – Pocket Fulla Fish
Solex Vs. Cristina Martinez & Jon Spencer – Bon Bon
Silver Columns – Cavalier
Delhi 2 Dublin – Master Crowley
Prince & The Revolution – Let’s Go Crazy
The Animals – Squeeze Her Tease Her

2. Stunde
Ron Goodwin & His Orchestra – Miss Marple Theme
Dengue Fever – One Thousand Tears Of A Tarantula
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski:
“George Clooney geht bei mir in die Lehre”

The Slits – Cry Baby
Leonard Las Vegas – The Big Pineapple Drops Its Arms
Everything Everything – Schoolin’
Delphic – This Momentary (Everything Everything Remix)
Robert Wyatt – Pigs
The Brian Jonestown Massacre – Let’s Go Fucking Mental (11.05., Logo)
Sparrow & The Workshop – Last Chance (11.05., Logo)
The Sea (UK) – Love Love Love (11.05., Astra Stube)
The Sea (HH) – Sugar Man

3. Stunde
Efterklang – Full Moon (12.05., Knust)
Petula – In Sweden, All Mountains Are Berries (15.05., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Sophia – A Last Dance (To Sad Eyes) (18.05., Kampnagel)

hamburg4free:
12. 05., 20 Uhr, Pudel: “Xyramat” (Blurred Edges-Festivals), Eintritt Spende
13.05., ab 12 Uhr, Schröderstiftwiese: Glockenschlag-Festival mit Mad Sin, The Experimental Tropic Blues Band, The Box, Cowboy Prostitutes, The Pushups, Skinnybitch

Dutch Uncles – The Ink
Airship – Algebra
The Fall – Cowboy George
LoneLady – Early The Haste Comes
Oasis – Whatever
Deftones – Beauty School
Ten City Nation – The Air Is On Fire
Boy Division – Blue Monday
Ash – Arcadia

Playlist 04.05.2010

Dienstag, Mai 4th, 2010

1. Stunde
Richard Berry & The Pharaohs – Have Love, Will Travel
Chilly Gonzales – Never Stop (04.05., Kampnagel)
CocoRosie – Hopscotch
Starkey – Capsule
Caribou – Sun
Lorn – Cherry Moon
The National – Bloodbuzz Ohio
The Fall – Funnel Of Love
I Am Austin – L.A.F.S
Bo Ningen – Koroshitai Kimochi
The Brute Chorus – Could This Be Love?

2. Stunde
Dick Dale & His Del-Tones – Night Rider
Trude Herr – Morgens Bin Ich Immer Müde
O.Children – Ruins
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian: “Spinner in den Landtag”
Dutch Uncles – The Ink
The Helmholtz Resonators – Bombs
Jürgen Ufer – Kopf In Den Sternen (04.05., Astra-Stube + 05.05., Freundlich & Kompetent)
Eaten By Sheiks – Lucky Mechanical
Thee Vicars – Mr Operator (04.05., Hedis Landgang)
Meursault – Pissing On Bonfires/Kissing With Tongues (live) (06.05., Silber)
The Residents – Elvis And His Boss (10.05., Fabrik)
The Brian Jonestown Massacre – This Is The First Of Your Last Warning (11.05., Logo)
The Sea (UK) – Everybody Knows (11.05., Astra Stube)

hamburg4free:
05.04., Grüner Jäger: Anchorless + World Tour Project
06.05., 21 Uhr, Pocca: Propylaion + High Gain District
08.05., 19 Uhr, Gängeviertel: Fuo + Halma (Blurred Edges), Eintritt Spende
10.05., Pony Bar: The Dashwoods + The Calorifer Is Very Hot

3. Stunde
Lars Bang Larsen – Aus dem Leben eines Umzugskartons
Boy Division – That’s Entertainment
Paul Weller – Aim High
Leonard Las Vegas – This Town Is Mine (Saibot Trenham Remix)
Segun Bucknor – Adebo
Mayer Hawthorne – Green Eyed Love
Eli “Paperboy” Reed & The True Loves – Explosion
Jim Jones Revue – Big Hunk O’Love
Reverend Deadeye – Drinkin’ On The Building
The Bridport Dagger – Dangling Man
The Sexual Objects – Outta Place Again
Neat Neat Neat – A Room Is A Coffin
Plank! – La Luna

Playlist 20.04.2010

Dienstag, April 20th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Mellow Fellows – My Baby Needs Me
Ebony Bones – We know all about you
Detachments – H.A.L (Andrew Weatherall’s Disco Club Mix)
Flying Lotus – Computer Face/Pure Being
Gonjasufi – Klowds
LoneLady – Marble
LoneLady – XY
The Fall – Bury Pts 1 + 3
K. Frimpong & His Cubano Fiestas – Kyenkyen Bi Adi M’awu
Wild Beasts – Brave Bulging Buoyant Clairvoyants (live)

2. Stunde
Can – Vitamin C
Peggy Sue – Yo Mama (28.04., Molotow)
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski:
“Achso, ich bin ein Alpha-Tier”

Eli “Paperboy” Reed – Come And Get It (03.05., Stageclub)
The Embers – Where Did I Go Wrong
Betty Harris – There’s A Break In The Road
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – I’ll Still Be True
The Wildebeests – CB400
St. Deluxe – Please Be Gentle
Peter Parker – Pretty Living
The Sexual Objects – Outta Place Again
Tito Puente – Ran Kan Kan
The Small Faces – Rollin’ Over
Boy Division – Love Cats
Black Math Horseman – Deerslayer (20.04., Hafenklang)

3. Stunde
The Miserable Rich – Oliver (20.04., Knust)
Frittenbude – Jung, Abgefuckt, Kaputt und Glücklich (21.04., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Die Erde – Party
The Palpitations – Tears In The Rain
Chilly Gonzales – Never Stop
The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band – Clap Your Hands
The Bridport Dagger – Dangling Man
I Am Austin – Stripper
O.Children – Ruins
The Brute Chorus – Could This Be Love?
Shout Out Louds – Show Me Something New

Playlist 13.04.2010

Dienstag, April 13th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Sapphires – The Slow Fizz
Danny Michel – Straight To Hell
Harlem – Faces
Peggy Sue – Watchman (28.04., Molotow)
Archie Bronson Outfit – Harness (28.04., Molotow)
Good Weather Girl – Sailors At Sea
Delhi 2 Dublin – S.O.S.
Delhi 2 Dublin – Apples
Delhi 2 Dublin – Get On The Bus (Sharmaji’s Sub Swara Remix)
Four Tet – Sing (Bantons Indian Chants Remix)
Noah And The Whale – Love Of An Orchestra (28.04., Knust)
Me My Head – This Feeling

2. Stunde
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – Better Things
“About A Boy”-Kolumne von und mit Sebastian Dalkowski:
“Du bist okay, aber dein Bart ist furchtbar”

The Palpitations – Cabin Fever
The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band – Born Bred Corn Fed
Untied States – Not Fences, Mere Masks
Jay-Z vs Javelin – Roc Boys (Dave Wrangler Mix)
Eläkeläiset – Hump (16.04., Markthalle)
Plank! – Arse Nick
Moebius & Plank – Conditionierer
Boy Division – Hold Me Now

3. Stunde
Cancer Bats – Sabotage (25.04., Molotow)

Interview mit Solander von Matthias
Solander – Looking For Gold (18.04., Astra-Stube)
Solander – Berlin
Solander – One More Shot
Solander – Make Amends
Solander – St. Michael

Frank Popp – Hey Mr. Innocent (15.04., Molotow)
The Innits – Far Too Wide (16.04., Westwerk)
Peter Parker – Pretty Living

Playlist 30.03.2010

Dienstag, März 30th, 2010

1. Stunde
The Ikettes – Whatcha Gonna Do (When I Leave You)
The Cure – Why Can’t I Be You
The Brute Chorus – Could This Be Love
Allo, Darlin’ – Dear Stephen Hawking
Tunng – Hustle (Bloc Party Remix)
Passion Pit – Sleepyhead (Little Vampire’s Remix)
Gaudi feat. Dr. Israel – No Time
Holy Fuck – Latin America
Abassi All Stars – Eko Dub
Bromheads – Snow
Jesus In India – Crave

2. Stunde
The Strange Boys – Death And All The Rest
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski:
“Eine Stadt flieht vor Google”

Tokyo Sex Destruction – Dope And Love
Plank! – La Luna
Plank! – 1001 Nacht
Chew Lips – Eight
Ashley Beedle presents… Mavis feat. Ed Harcourt – Puzzles And Riddles (Demo Version)
Ashley Beedle presents… Mavis feat. Kurt Wagner – Gangs Of Rome
Al Usher – Silverhum
Gonjasufi – Made
Geraldo Pino – Heavy Heavy Heavy

3. Stunde
Peggie Sue – Yo Mama (28.04., Molotow)
Archie Bromson Outfit – Bite It & Believe It (28.04., Molotow)
Crystal Antlers – A Thousend Eyes (31.03., Molotow)
Crystal Antlers – Dust
Crazy Arm – Aphalt (01.04., Uebel & Gefährlich)
O.Children – Ruins
Kill It Kid – Ivy & Oak
Binoculers – Seamen-like
Happy Grindcore – Grindcore Swing
Boy Division – Panic
Cream – I’m So Glad (BBC Session)
Astrud Gilberto – Far Away
Silver Columns – Cavalier

Playlist 23.03.2010

Dienstag, März 23rd, 2010

1. Stunde
Sugar Pie DeSanto – Slip In Mules
Madcon – Beggin’
Stereo Total – Hallo Damenklo
O.Children – Ruins
The Megaphonic Thrift – Acid Blues
Major Lazer, Lindi Ortega & Collie Buddz – Good Enough
Gorillaz feat. Mark E. Smith – Glitter Freeze
Dan Le Sac Vs. Scroobius Pip – Get Better
Fettes Brot – Jein
Bratze – Ich Und Die Geister

2. Stunde
Fontella Bass – Lucky In Love
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski: “Erst rette ich Berlin, dann Deutschland”
The Soft Pack – Mexico
Good Weather Girl – Summer’s Here Again (24.03., Hasenschaukel)
The Sticks In The Casino – Massage Con Cac (25.03., Urban Outfitter)
Stun – We Are Cute (26.03., Silber)
Helgoland – 12 (26.03., Westwerk)
Fuo – Loipe (26.03., Westwerk)
Propylaion – War (27.03., Fundbureau)
Fehlfarben – Wir warten (ihr habt die Uhr, wir die Zeit) (28.03., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Herpes – Very Berlin (28.03., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Boy Division – The Look Of Love

Dave Wranger – SXSW 2010-Mix
Download unter http://soundcloud.com/davewrangler

01. Sleigh Bells – Beach Girls
02. Theophilus London – Enjoy the Sun
03. Gorillaz – Stylo
04. The Hood Internet – Just-A-Friendomania
05. Little Boots – New In Town (Golden Filter Remix)
06. The Golden Filter – Hide Me
07. Hot Chip – One Life Stand
08. LCD Soundsystem – Too Much Love
09. The Gossip – Heavy Cross (Yuksek Remix)
10. La Roux – Quicksand (AutoKratz Drags to Riches Remix)
11. David Guetta feat. Kid Cudi – Memories (Armand Van Helden Remix)
12. The Juan Maclean – No Time (Shit Robot Remix)
13. Phoenix – 1901 (The Dirty Tees Remix)
14. Yeasayer – O.N.E. (XXXChange Remix)
15. Asher Roth – She Don’t Wanna Man (Yes Giantess Remix)
16. Gorillaz – Stylo (Alex Metric Remix)

The Bridport Dagger – Magpies Nest

Playlist 16.03.2010

Dienstag, März 16th, 2010

1. Stunde
Gorillaz – Pirate’s Progress
Frightened Rabbit – Learned Your Name
White Hinterland – Begin Again (07.06., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Efterklang – Magic Chairs
Massive Attack feat. Martina Topley-Bird – Psyche
Adam Port – No Pain
Hey-O-Hansen – Abraxas
Black Czar – Bamboo Dance

2. Stunde
The Brute Chorus – Could This Be Love?
Heavy Trash – Bedevilment (18.05., Hafenklang)
King Khan and the Shrines – Destroyer
The Whitefield Brothers – Rampage
The Ettes – Blood Red Blood
“About A Boy” – Kolumne von & mit Sebastian Dalkowski:
“Der König mit dem Koks”

Me My Head – Autumn
Positive K – I Got A Man
ABC – The Look Of Love
Archie Bronson Outfit – Magnetic Warrior
Killing Joke – Empire Song (03.10., Gruenspan)
The Woodentops – Third Floor Rooftop High

3. Stunde
The Godfathers – John Barry (23.05., Orange Blossom Festival, Beverungen)
Boy Division – Friday Night And Saturday Morning
Adolar – Kitt (16.03., Astra-Stube)
José James – Blackmagic (16.03., Stage Club)
Los Campesinos! – Romance Is Boring (17.03., Molotow)
Bratze – Ohne Das Ist Es Nur Noch Laut (18.03., Hafenklang)
Hoo Doo Girl – La Recherche de Django (20.03., Bürgerhaus Wilhemsburg, Susie Reinhardt erzählt aus Django Reinhardts Leben und spielt Musik)
Blood Red Shoes – Heartsink (20.03., Uebel & Gefährlich)
Heaven 17 – Reputation (23.03., Fabrik)
Steve Marriott & The Moments – Money Money
The Big Pink – Velvet
Holy Fuck – Latin America
Holy Fuck – The Pulse
Element Of Crime – Der Weisse Hai